Current Vanpools

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1739 Auburn Boeing 1500 - 2330 Buckley David Heldstab 253-732-4368
1085 Auburn Boeing 0630 - 1500 Graham Walter Allen 253-841-3808
1019 Auburn Boeing 0600 - 1430 Gig Harbor Glenn Goddard 360-830-6535
1809 Auburn Boeing 0630 - 1500 Gig Harbor Todd Rosenbaum 253-212-7563
1007 Auburn Boeing 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Roland Brown 253-218-5546
1160 Auburn Boeing 0530 - 1430 Gig Harbor Mike Anderson 206-595-2999

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone

1784 Bellevue Puget Sound Energy, Expedia 0630-1430 Tacoma Jill Knaack 425-679-3272
1180 Bellevue WA State Dept. of Ecology, Boeing 0620 - 1450 Puyallup Dennis Dahl 425-373-2203
1627 Bothell Allstate, AT&T Bothell BLDGS -7-8-9 0700 - 1530 Tacoma Joyce Nelson 360-344-6192
1833 Bothell Dept. of Homeland Security 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Leo Porras 425-615-5288
1876 Bothell Dept. of Homeland Security 0600 - 1430 Olympia Leroy Tagavilla 425-381-1543

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1838 Bremerton Defense Logistics Agency 0630 - 1530 Puyallup Terrence Ray 360-476-0028
1683 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0620-1520 Tacoma Hanh Nguyen 360-476-6252
1035 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0600 - 1530 Gig Harbor Bryan King 360-627-2353
1840 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0620 - 1550, 9/80 Sched Tacoma Ian Mcdowell 360-627-4285
1829 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0620 - 1602 Tacoma Josh Coleman 253-961-4013
1544 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Federal Way John Imm 253-334-6189
1095 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Tacoma Rick Mc Millan 360-476-5264
1324 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 1542 - 0010 Tacoma Monte Pimlott 253-226-5586
1098 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup Charles Hoenhous 253-302-6766
1715 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0630 - 1600 Tacoma Vena Ward 503-504-1166
1775 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 University Place Johnny Cornelison 253-448-1309
1677 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup Darrel Dyer 253-970-9530
1886 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0700 - 1545 Fircrest Shane Hall 360-689-5613
1069 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Steilacoom Rick Kolasinski 360-340-5122
1261 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Gig Harbor Alex Delgado 360-535-4218
1284 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Gig Harbor Timothy Joseph
253-225-0094
1047 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 FircrestThomas Henry 360-476-3154
1889 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0650 - 1520 TacomaRobert Bowen 360-476-8906
1181 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup John Kralovic 253-298-2953
1450 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Lakewood Michael Lynch 360-476-0164
1286 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0600 - 1500 Tacoma John Cotter 206-383-5614
1635 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720-1602 Puyallup Benjamin Williams 360-600-9221
1302 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Tacoma Stephen Goodnight 253-882-8673
1618 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Gig Harbor Frederick Berry 253-208-2973
1397 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Lakebay Chaz Burton 360-476-2355
1315 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup David Nicholson 253-381-0353
1617 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Puyallup Stephen Murphy 360-710-9107
1912 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 Spanaway Phillipp Crane 360-476-6769
1042 Bremerton Puget Sound Naval Shipyard 0720 - 1602 University Place John Glenn 360-476-9441

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1529 Camp Murray WA Army National Guard (BLDG 32, and 109) 0600 - 1630, 4/10 Sched Bremerton Warren Drummond 253-512-3272
1693 Camp Murray WA National Guard - BLDG 32, 112, and 107 0800 - 1630 Spanaway Angela Spitzer 206-954-2656
1910 Des Moines FAA 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Patricia Martin 206-231-4010
1907 Des Moines FAA 0600 - 1530 Tacoma Jim Vogt 206-231-3918
1853 Des Moines FAA 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Rene Tovar 425-381-3460
1373 Des Moines FAA 0600 - 1530 Gig Harbor Bryan 'Ed' Mills 206-231-3515
1595 Des Moines FAA 0600 - 1430 Gig Harbor Joe Brooke 425-203-4525
1030 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0800 - 1630 Gig Harbor Tyce Gummow 253-912-7123
1404 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0800 - 1630 Lynnwood Rya Chasmar 253-912-6111
1825 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0700 - 1530 Gig Harbor Carissa Linnane 855-701-4178
1602 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0800-1630 Spanaway Tammy Locati 253-912-7080
1909 Dupont State Farm Insurance 0700-1530 Covington Deepa Chakkalakkal 253-912-6239

 

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone

1867 Everett Boeing 0530 - 1400 Sumner Brian Cooper 253-347-6983
1583 Everett Boeing 0600 - 1430, 4/10 Sched Tacoma Ernie White 425-965-4792
1856 Everett Boeing 0600 - 1430 Sumner Thomas Hammond 425-358-0171
1758 Everett Boeing 1430 - 2300 Sumner Rick Baker 253-224-9140
1405 Everett Boeing 0600 - 1530, 9/80 Sched Federalway Kevin Puterbaugh 425-237-7007
1639 Everett Boeing 0500 - 1400 Tacoma Douglas Knight 253-278-7545

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1413 Federal Way Davita; World Vision 0745 - 1645 Lakewood Kay Estvold 253-815-2181
1540 Federal Way World Vision, International Paper 0730- 1630 Gig Harbor Jo Klempan 253-815-2628
1899 Fife Associated Materials 0600 - 1530, 6 day Sched Marysville Jon White 425-750-1428
1235 Gig Harbor Pierce County 0600 - 1630 University Place Scott Dodge 253-222-0052
1869 Gig Harbor WA Dept Of Corrections 1300 - 2300, 7 day Sched Lakewood Julius Moore 253-439-7407

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1830 Issaquah Costco Wholesale Corporate 0600-1500 Gig Harbor Scott Brady 425-416-4188
1842 Issaquah Costco Travel, Costco Wholesale Corporate Office 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Bryce Davies 425-416-2332
1336 Issaquah Costco Wholesale - Lake Place 1 0800 - 1700 Puyallup Preston Schubkegel 425-313-6113
1647 Issaquah Costco Wholesale - Corporate 0730 - 1700 Puyallup Darlene Crotty 425-427-3939>
1781 Issaquah Costco Wholesale, Costco Travel, and Costco Corporate 0645- 1545 Tacoma Chris Jangard 425-416-4799
1394 Issaquah Costco,Costco Trading, Costco Wholesale - Corporate 0630 - 1530 Puyallup Bryan Shannon 425-313-8381
1855 Issaquah Costco Wholesale - Corporate 0630 - 1530 Tacoma James Glaser 253-405-8247
1875 Issaquah Costco Wholesale - Corporate; Regional Office, B3; Corporation Travel 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Tyree Stewart 253-592-5053
1702 Issaquah NAES Corp.; Costco Wholesale Corporate B-1; Costco Wholesale Bldg. 6 0700 - 1600 Sumner Gerry Walters 425-416-5467

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1699 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDG 2012 0700 - 1630 Gig Harbor Shawn Seaks 253-967-8012
1713 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDG 2012 0700 - 1630 Tacoma Stephanie Smith 253-477-3013
1588 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDGs 2012, 2054 0700 - 1630 Graham Mitch Hayes 253-966-1744
1640 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDGs 2026, 2055, and 2063 0700-1630 Chehalis Kevin Grindrod 253-377-8983
1785 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDG 2027 0700 - 1630 Federal Way Glen Templeton 253-468-2442
1927 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDG 2054 0700 - 1630, 9/80 Sched. Puyallup Jong Lee 253-222-2899
1789 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - BLDGS 9933, 2163, 2045, 2012, and 1401 0700 - 1630 Port Orchard Dennis Peterson 360-710-3729
1604 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Directorate of Logistics 0730 - 1600 Spanaway David Lipscomb 253-966-0550
1530 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Dept of Defense 0630- 1700 Spanaway Ed Jaeger 253-966-0550
1670 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0700-1630 Graham Jean-pierre Medani 253-968-6520
1843 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0730 - 1630 Bonney Lake Andrew Stout 253-968-6251
1816 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0700 - 1600 Enumclaw Reginald Bryant 253-970-6002
1914 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0730-1630 Puyallup Rachel Hannah 253-968-2555
1411 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0630 - 1630 Gig Harbor Stephen Frederick 253-968-0924
1692 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0700 - 1600 Lake Tapps Juliana Wiren253-968-2543
1771 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0630 - 1600 Puyallup Donald Newlin 203-809-5354
1704 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center 0700 - 1630 Fox Island Eric Roberge 253-968-2130
1690 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center BLDG 9904, Madigan Army Medical Center, Madigan Winder Clinic, Madigan Army Medical Center BLDG 2008B 0730-1600 Port Orchard Robert Finley 253-968-5078
1707 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Madigan Army Medical Center; Dept of Defense 0730-1600 Lacey Walter "Lee" Eaton 360-250-0821
1629 Joint Base Lewis-McChord Fort Lewis - Public Works; Madigan Army Medical Center 0700 - 1530 Gig Harbor Sandra Carlson 253-968-5164
1665 Joint Base Lewis-McChord WA National Guard BDLG 33, 36, 107, 25,118, and Fort Lewis BLDG 1401 0700 - 1630, 4/10 Sched Bothell James Sailer 425-327-7354
GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1743 Kent Hexcel 0550 - 1420 Tacoma Jon Pitchford 253-261-1176
1783 Kent HEXCEL 0550 - 1420 Sumner Candise James 253-332-4630
1879 Kent HEXCEL 0600 - 1430 Spanaway Billy Carpenter 253-261-6773
1878 Kent REI Distribution Center 0800 - 1630 Gig Harbor Cheri Thompson/a> 253-437-2874
1289 Keyport Naval Undersea Warfare Center 0600 - 1530 , 9/80 day Sched Tacoma Barbara Korowlotny 360-396-2533
1319 Keyport Naval Undersea Warfare Center 0615 - 1545; 9/80 sched Tacoma Debra Simms360-315-3834

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1874 Lagrande City of Tacoma - Nisqually River Project 0700 - 1530 Rochester Randy Stearnes 253-502-8224
1655 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0600-1430 Fox Island Gene McPherson 253-984-8159
1847 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0730 - 1600 Chehalis Lynne Cunningham 253-983-3321
1905 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0600 - 1430 Olympia Lynne Cunningham 253-983-3321
1854 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0830-1700 Tacoma Karen Henderson 253-581-8008
1915 Lakewood Pierce Transit 0700 - 1600 Puyallup Lonnie Salzberg 253-405-9001
1155 Lakewood City of Tacoma - TPU; Pierce Transit 0730 - 1630 Longbranch Kathryn Weller 253-502-8064
1608 Longmire Mt Rainer National Park - Tahoma Woods & Long Mire 0800 - 1630 Ashford Marc Blackburn 360-569-6576
1613 Longmire Mt Rainer National Park - Tahoma Woods & Long Mire 0600 - 1730 Eatonville Julie Hover 360-569-2211
1777 Marysville Army Reserve Command 0700 - 1530 Tacoma Clemmon Stewart 253-576-1283
1666 Monroe Monroe Correntions Center 1400 - 2200 , 6 day Sched Tacoma Matt Braithwaite 253-227-5199
1928 Puyallup Puyallup Sounder Station - VANSHARE 0700 - 1330 Puyallup Angela Frick 253-231-5034
1614 Puyallup Saint Gobain Performance Plastics 0600 - 1430 Seattle Thuy Pham 206-356-8718
1726 Purdy WA Dept. of Corrections 0610 - 1410, 7 day Sched Lakewood Roger Afalavay 253-223-8698

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1896 Redmond Genie Industries 0500-1600, 4/10 Sched Federal Way Cheryl Harden 425-497-6794
1866 Redmond Honeywell International 0700 - 1500 Milton Clay Kruger 253-970-0492
1384 Redmond Icertis; Microsoft Bldg. 11; Nintendo of America, Inc. 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Mathew Schmoeckel 253-222-0755
1772 Redmond Microsoft Corp. Main Campus 0430-1500 , 4/10 Sched Bonney Lake Chad Egan 425-209-7444
1611 Redmond Zetron Inc 0700 - 1530 Orting Kris Sorensen 253-442-9532
1857 Renton Alliance Packing, Baden Sports 0700 - 1600 Sumner Kim Ehrenheim 425-291-3427
1626 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Orting Randy Heyne 253-230-3020
1554 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Jeffrey Rogers 253-508-9174
1894 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Michael Miller 253-548-7716
1497 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Orting John Hasek 425-254-4019
1917 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Bonney Lake Ladawn Salyers 253-332-6280
1769 Renton Boeing 0400 - 1430 Sumner Erik Renner 253-377-6861
1342 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Jo Guinsatao 425-965-4719
1059 Renton Boeing 1430 - 2300 Tacoma Jamie Dayton 425-965-9130
1213 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Sumner Andrew Merwin 253-732-7953
1134 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Michael Mcdonald 425-234-6942
1192 Renton Boeing 0535 - 1405 Bonney Lake Marvin Till 253-310-3123
1143 Renton Boeing 0530 - 1400 Tacoma Paul Sharkey 425-965-1546
1638 Renton Boeing 1430 - 2300 Puyallup Adam Baydo 253-341-7336
1188 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Gig Harbor Jack Kuiphoff 360-434-4942
1456 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Alan Mortimer 253-359-4547
1705 Renton Boeing 1500 - 2330 Tacoma Mauri Osterberg 253-353-0301
1859 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Amanda Schiemer 253-579-8620
1125 Renton Boeing 0530 - 1400 Puyallup Rosanne Swingle 425-965-3840
1646 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Lincoln Holcomb 253-736-3414
1576 Renton Boeing 2300 - 0600 Puyallup Steve Tilka 253-235-1318
1926 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Bonney Lake Vickie Walker 253-297-7144
1162 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 University Place Brian Randles 425-965-2617
1393 Renton Boeing 0540 - 1410 Bonney Lake Dan Munson 425-919-4286
1882 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Jennifer Maciel 360-761-2382
1485 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Dan Dawes 253-302-1065
1600 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Sumner Kelly Mckee 253-439-9752
1177 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Dennis Beshears 206-430-3767
1740 Renton Boeing 0530 - 1400 Puyallup Dennis Boykin 253-961-5206
1279 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Puyallup Cheryl Boone 206-200-8734
1672 Renton Boeing 0500-1330 Tacoma Charles White 425-965-5827
1684 Renton Boeing 1500 - 2330 Puyallup Gilbert Phuong 253-224-9615
1564 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430
Gig Harbor
Donald Young Jr. 253-857-6757
1545 Renton Boeing 1500 - 2330 Tacoma JC Armbruster 360-250-2619
1552 Renton Boeing 0530-1430 Gig Harbor Gerry Carlson 253-225-4118
1108 Renton Boeing 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Michael Hill 253-228-7122
1921 Renton Boeing 0500 - 1330 Tacoma Donald Denison 253-576-4669
1636 Renton Boeing 1500 - 2330 Puyallup Ed Jackson 253-273-2158
1164 Renton Boeing Garden Plaza, Boeing Renton Plant 0530 - 1500, 9/80 Sched Puyallup Ron Gunnells 425-234-6892
1351 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza, Boeing Renton Plant 0530 - 1400 Gig Harbor Brian Cartwright 425-529-8906
1329 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza 10-16 0630 - 1500 University Place Jenny Denning 206-662-2036
1742 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza 10-16 0430 - 1300 Puyallup Ron Tadena 206-370-2654
1543 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza 10-16 0600-1430 Puyallup Tom Piek 206-662-2374
1839 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza; Garden Plaza 10-16 0530 - 1430 Gig Harbor Joely Dahl 425-965-3609
1615 Renton Boeing - Garden Plaza; Garden Plaza 10-16 0600 - 1430 Auburn Barb Underwood 206-662-1720
1664 Renton Boeing - Pre-Flight; Renton Plant 0545 - 1415 Puyallup Juan Sosa 253-217-2345
1663 Renton DCAA & Boeing 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake Rosean Shortt 253-310-7067
1837 Renton FAA 0600 - 1430 Gig Harbor Casey Browne 425-227-2274
1364 Renton Kaiser Permanente 0630 - 1530 Tacoma Geri Boucher 206-630-1110
1752 Renton Kaye Smith Business Graphics 0700-1530 Puyallup Josh Reina 253-820-8908
1650 Renton Kenworth Trucking Company 0630-1500 Puyallup Wally Felice 425-227-5911
1931 Renton Kenworth Truck Company 0630-1500 Puyallup Todd Olson 253-249-1800
1651 Renton Kenworth Truck Company 0630 - 1500 Spanaway Robert Huntley 253-686-4348
1904 Renton Kenworth Truck Company 0630 - 1500 Tacoma Robert Terwilliger 253-925-8928
1597 Renton Kenworth Truck Company 0630-1500 Tacoma Ann Podvin 253-686-8308
1127 Renton Paccar Inc, Boeing 0600 - 1430 Puyallup David Jones 253-431-7229

 

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1557 Seatac Boeing-Spares Distribution Ctr 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Brad Avery 206-544-3264
1832 Seatac Bureau of Prisons - FDC 0600 - 1400 Gig Harbor Robert Wright 206-870-5798
1930 Seatac Bureau of Prisons - FDC 0600 - 1400 Puyallup Bradley Liebl 253-363-0278
1808 SeaTac Bureau of Prisons -FDC 0600 - 1400, 7 day Sched Lakewood Nick Comoza 206-870-5700
1823 Seatac Federal Detention Center-Bureau of Prisons 1400-2200, 7 day Sched Puyallup Robert Napier 253-377-9874
1810 Seatac Federal Detention Center-Bureau of Prisons 0600-1400 Puyallup David Mckeever 253-861-4976
1806 SeaTac Federal Detention Center-Bureau of Prisons 0600 - 1400 Lakewood Geraldine Bowers 206-870-5713
1807 Seatac TSA 1400-2400, 7 day Sched Lakewood Shauna Cagel 206-870-5700
1898 Seatac TSA 1200 - 2030, 7 day Sched Lakewood Jennifer Estacio 206-694-9012
1831 Seatac TSA 1100 - 2030, 7 day Sched Lakewood Marie Shubert 775-636-0761
1401 Seatac TSA 0345 - 1215, 7 day Sched Tacoma Brett Martinez 253.343.4894
1447 Seatac TSA 0315 - 1245, 7 day Sched Tacoma Bruce Slifer 253-678-4903
1864 Seatac TSA 1145 - 2015, 7 day Sched Tacoma Lori Till 206-850-7207
1828 Seatac TSA 2000-0430, 7 day Sched Tacoma Jawann Howard 206-551-6152
1827 Seatac TSA 1145-2015, 7 day Sched Tacoma Leoni Uncangco 702-337-6916
1897 Seatac TSA 1330-2400, 7 day Sched Tacoma Jeffrey Olson 253-820-8080
1826 Seatac TSA 1130 - 2200, 7 day Sched Tacoma Touch Ley 253-468-1340
1577 Seatac TSA 0345 - 1215 , 7 day Sched Tacoma Paula Hoover 253-312-4076
1728 Seatac TSA 0345-1215 , 7 day Sched Lakewood Louann Washington 253-222-1275
1382 Seatac TSA 0330 - 1400, 7 day Sched TACOMA Michael Robbins 360-870-0779
1923 Seatac TSA 0430 - 1300, 7 day Sched Lakewood Symone Mance 253-468-6514
1803 Seatac TSA 1330-2400, 7 day Sched TACOMA Fred Zielke 253-355-2333
1701 SeaTac VA - GSA 0630 - 1500 Lakewood Eric More 206-965-3617
1804 SeaTac Yusen Logistics, Federal Detention Center-Bureau of Prisons 0600 - 1600, 4/10 Sched, days off rotate Eatonville Michael George 206-870-5705

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1782 Seattle Army Corp of Engineers 0630 - 1500 Puyallup Brian Gary 253-365-8148
1902 Seattle Army Corp of Engineers 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Juan Mejia 206-764-6171
1844 Seattle Army Corp of Engineers 0630 - 1500 Tacoma William 'bill' Dowell 206-764-3464
1925 Seattle Army Corp of Engineers 0530 - 1500; 9/80 Sched Tacoma Victor Ramos 206-799-1360
1231 Seattle Army Corp of Engineers 0630 - 1500 Tacoma Vincent Daniels 253-468-7368
1362 Seattle Boeing Military Flight Center, Boeing DC/OXBOW, Boeing South Park 0530 - 1500 , 4/10 Sched Puyallup Bret Corey 206-544-0424
1516 Seattle Boeing - Flight Operations 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Danny Clyde253-561-3431
1512 Seattle Boeing - Plant 2/NBF & Boeing Flight Operations Test and Validation 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Jens Armour 253-226-9137
1457 Seattle Smith Berger Marine, Army Corp of Engineers 0730 - 1600 TACOMA Suzanne 'suzie' Hooper 206-764-6078
1805 Seattle Russell Investment Group 0700 - 1530 Gig Harbor Roger Ellestad 253-951-6253
1932 Seattle Starbucks Coffee Company 0530-1400 Tacoma Christian Larin 818-427-6386
1858 Seattle US Coast Guard 0630-1330 Gig Harbor Ryan Hope 253-589-6899
1822 Seattle US Army Recruiting Battalion 0700 - 1800 Puyallup Tracy Cutler 206-971-3691
1779 Seattle VA Medical Center 0730 - 1600 Lakewood Bill Staab 206-579-4460
1901 Seattle VA Medical Center; VA Dept. of Veterans Affair 0730 - 1600 Lakewood Herbert "danny" Jones 253-583-1094
1863 Seattle VA Medical Center 0730 - 1600 Lakewood Deborah Smith 206-716-5783
1509 Seattle VA Medical Center 0730 - 1600 Tacoma Levester Charles 206-764-2039
1799 Seattle WA Army National Guard 0600 - 1630, 4/10 Sched Tacoma Joe Schooler 206-657-6007

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1084 Shoreline WSDOT-Dayton Office 0600 - 1630, 4/10 Sched Tacoma Cole Zacharias 206-440-4373
1502 Silverdale Bangor 0630 - 1500 Lakewood Tom Flora 360-649-1780
1584 Silverdale Lockheed Martin, US Navy SWFPAC 0600 - 1530 Tacoma Andy Mccormick 360-396-1521
1916 Silverdale US Navy; NSB Bangor 0800 - 1600 Fircrest Stephanie Sleeman 360-396-0023
1688 Silverdale US Navy - NAVFAC, NSB Bangor Submarine Service Pier 0630 - 1500 Tacoma Van Bradley 360-620-7685
1687 Snoqualmie Puget Sound Energy 0600-1630; 4/10 Sched Puyallup Guy Elms 253-606-8865
1649 Spanaway Pierce County Central Maint Facility 0730 - 1600; 4/10 Sched TacomaEddie Partch 253-798-6000
1494 Spanaway Pierce County Central Maint Facility 0730 - 1600 University Place Eugene Swanson253-474-2841

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1610 Tacoma City of Tacoma Environmental Services, Municipal BLDG 0730 - 1630 Puyallup Scott Mills 253-377-3103
1096 Tacoma Center for Urban Waters, City of Tacoma Environmental Services 0630 - 1530 Gig Harbor Stan Chain 253-208-7816
1532 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Enviromental Services 0700 - 1530 Graham Michael Blake 253-312-7730
1546 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Enviromental Services 0700 - 1530 Graham Brenda Harris 253-589-6899
1680 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Environmental Services 0700-1530 Tumwater Derek Butterton 360-878-0497
1044 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Enviromental 0700 - 1530 Tacoma Gary Martindale 253-502-2258
1301 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Environmental Services & Municipal BLDG 0700 - 1700 Lacey Ed Bolibol 253-591-5041
1920 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Enviromental Services 0700 - 1530 University Place James Strivens 253-312-2853
1645 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Environmental Services, Center for Urban Waters 0700 - 1530 Port Orchard Yefim Strupinskiy 253-404-6921
1675 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Center for Urban Waters; Environmental Services 0700 - 1530 Puyallup Mark Stafford 253-502-2110
1072 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0730 - 1600 University Place Ronda Martin 253-502-8445
1887 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU - VANSHARE GROUP 0800 - 1600 Tacoma Michael Stamper 253-886-4828
1722 Tacoma City of Tacoma - County City BLDG 0800 - 1630 Bremerton Mamoru Wilkie 253-591-5808
1802 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Graham Kathleen Fitzgerald 253-208-2834
1819 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU - VANSHARE GROUP 0730 - 1645 Tacoma Matt Fuemmeler 253-502-8288
1587 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Streets and Grounds and Tacoma TPU 0730 - 1600 Graham Brenda Pence 253-573-2462
1911 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Port Orchard Matthew Ricks 253-720-0309
1872 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700-1630, 9/80 Sched Olympia Michael Allen 253-396-3126
1933 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Yelm Cindy Dimond 253-502-8011
1080 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU; Puget Sound Energy 0700-1530 Gig Harbor Ted Van Tuyl 253-502-8772
1673 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU, Public Works M-TH 0630-1600, F07:00-15:30 Lakebay Sharon Skaggs 253-278-9493
1021 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Puyallup Mark Percy 253-502-8414
1593 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TMBN & Municipal BLDG 0730-1700 Olalla Tim Glandon 253-591-5397
1461 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Puyallup Robert Vancleave 253-223-1811
1326 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Olympia Joe Sloan 253-502-8962
1531 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Municipal BLDG, Convention Center, and TPU 0630 - 1600 Gig Harbor LoAnn Rector 253-396-3116
1297 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1630, 9/80 Sched Spanaway Eric Sheck 253-396-3316
1183 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU, Tacoma Fire, Davita, and City of Tacoma Municipal BLDG 0630 - 1700 , 4/10 Sched Bremerton Richard Barrutia 360-479-6139
1578 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Graham Summer Powell253-502-8588
1328 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU; Center for Urban Waters 0800 - 1630 University Place Mark Bozlee 253-573-2549
1594 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Municipal Bld 0730 - 1600 Puyallup
Lawrence "larry" Criswell
253-591-5787
1318 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Police Dept. HQ; TPU 0800 - 1630 Bonney Lake Keith Brown 253-230-2774
1087 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0730 - 1630 Tacoma Darrell Carreau 253-377-1880
1430 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1530 Buckley Raymond Pia 253-863-4228
1729 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1630  9/80 Sched Tacoma Justin Angove 253-307-1717
1032 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1530 Olympia Bill Davis 253-502-8727
1023 Tacoma City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Eatonville Mike Graeber 253-377-1962
1788 Tacoma DAVITA 0730 - 1630 Puyallup Yelena Babin 253-382-1769
1922 Tacoma DAVITA 0545 - 1615 Lakewood Melissa Jenzen 253-212-3273
1737 Tacoma DAVITA 0700-1530 Longbranch Brynn Emery 253-382-1972
1480 Tacoma Dept. of Social & Health Services 0730 - 1630 Port Orchard Terren Otis 360-551-8222
1425 Tacoma City of Tacoma Muni. BLDG,Kaiser Permanente, Tacoma General Hospital, Multicare Health Systems Info. Services 0730 - 1630 Puyallup Brian Moen 253-459-7458
1312 Tacoma Multicare Health System - Allenmore Hospital, City of Tacoma - TPU 0800 - 1630 Port Orchard Steven Winden 253-381-8007
1527 Tacoma Landau & Associates; Catholic Health Initiatives - Franciscan; City of Tacoma - MSC/TV; City of Tacoma County City BLDG 0800 - 1700 Bellevue Pedro Chou 253-573-2351
1165 Tacoma City of Tacoma - Muni BLDG, Cambia Health Solutions, Regence BlueShield 0800 - 1700 Steilacoom Marilyn Reid 800-505-6801
1375 Tacoma Multicare Health Systems - Allenmore Hospital, 409 Bldg., Tacoma General Hospital 0830 - 1700 Gig Harbor Robin Bachmeier 253-686-6359
1474 Tacoma Pierce Co Sheriff 2300 - 0700 Port Orchard David Graham 253-798-4036
1682 Tacoma Pierce County Community Connection; Pierce County - County City BLDG 0800-1630 Bonney Lake Mickie Brown 253-229-3675
1585 Tacoma Pierce County - Corrections, County City BLDG, Finance Dept., Columbia Bank BLDG 0800 - 1630 Puyallup Sue Wahlberg253-798-6174
1741 Tacoma Pierce County - Tacoma Annex & Public Works 0730 - 1600 Bonney Lake Dennis Lightburn 253-798-4218
1292 Tacoma Pierce County Tacoma Annex, City of Tacoma TPU 0800 - 1630 Spanaway Jeff Stafford 253-502-8940
1674 Tacoma Pierce County Tacoma Annex, Public Works 0730-1600 Gig Harbor Scott Sissons 253-798-2758
1813 Tacoma Pierce County - Public Works, City of Tacoma - TPU 0700 - 1530 Graham Joe Elliott 253-377-9357
1380 Tacoma Pierce County Sheriff; County City Building; Pierce County Corrections 0700 - 1500 Spanaway Scott Burdick 253-677-3037
1465 Tacoma City of Tacoma Public Works Refuse 0700 - 1630 Graham Jim Dimond 253-988-7891
1591 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0800 - 1630 Spanaway Casondra Mossuto 253-761-3454
1592 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0730 - 1600 Enumclaw Christie Smith 253-335-8460
1862 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0730 - 1600 Eatonville Carrie Smith 253-229-0328
1861 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0800 - 1630 Gig Harbor Michelle Savage 253-310-4096
1801 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0800 - 1630 Bremerton Beth Cain 253-761-3224
1870 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0730 - 1600 Yelm Lori Stone 253-761-3234
1885 Tacoma Propel Insurance 0730 - 1700 Auburn Britten Dye 541-805-8071
1642 Tacoma Sound Credit Union, Propel Insurance 0730 - 1600 Port Orchard Julie Valley  253-761-3217
1681 Tacoma Puget Sound Partnership; CTR for Urban Waters 0800-1700 Lacey Becky Deboer 360-999-3804
1081 Tacoma Westrock 0630 - 1530 Gig Harbor Bob Weber 360-434-3555

 

GIN Destination City Work Sites Work hours Origin City Name/Email Contact Phone
1841 Tukwila Boeing BLDG14-01 0530 - 1400 Puyallup Danielle Faille 253-441-8022
1526 Tukwila Boeing - Customer Service Center, DC/OXBOW, and Plant 2/NBF 0545 - 1415 Gig Harbor Chris Nelson 206-544-2337
1794 Tukwila Boeing Customer Service CTR, BLDG 14-01 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Tyler Pomeroy 425-234-9317
1106 Tukwila Boeing-DC/OXBOW 0530 - 1400 Puyallup Kevin Peck 206-459-6927
1053 Tukwila Boeing - DC/OXBOW 0530 - 1400 Lakewood David Loe 206-265-1330
1538 Tukwila Boeing - DC/OXBOW 0530 - 1400 Puyallup Jay Hinrich 206-650-5950
1310 Tukwila Boeing - DC/OXBOW 0545 - 1420 Tacoma Ferrell Hudson 206-544-3129
1515 Tukwila Boeing - DC/OXBOW 0530 - 1400 Gig Harbor Blake Bertrand 425-237-5118
1266 Tukwila Boeing - DC/OXBOW; Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Tom Loewen 253-691-4019
1619 Tukwila Boeing Flight Operations; Boeing-Plant 2/NBF 1430 - 2330 Puyallup Mike Kilfoyle 253-983-3321
1135 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0530 - 1415 Edgewood Jennifer Bishop 206-662-3093
1501 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake Louis Tutino 206-544-8467
1607 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Puyallup Paul Baer 253-777-8512
1669 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Bonney Lake David McNeely 206.653.6594
1296 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 1415 - 2300 Puyallup Robert (Bob) Held 253-370-0898
1525 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0500 - 1330 Puyallup David Carpenter 253-348-9955
1070 Tukwila Boeing - Plant 2/NBF 0600 - 1430 Tacoma Clay Egenes 206-234-7679
© 2018 Pierce Transit, All Rights Reserved. Site Design and Development by SiteCrafting.

Trip Planner Help

Trip Planner Tips - Entering Locations

To create a trip plan you need to enter both a starting location (origin) and an ending location (destination). For information about stops, schedules, or service at a specific location, you only need to enter one location.

The Trip Planner recognizes most street intersections and addresses as well as many landmarks in Pierce, King, and Snohomish Counties. If what you entered is not immediately recognized, the Trip Planner will offer you a list of options. You can choose one of the options, but if your intended location is not there, select the "Revise Original Entries" link to return to the entry page and change the entries you have already made.

Addresses

  • You don't need to type in the city along with the address. The Trip Planner shows the possible city names as options if needed. City names are based on zip codes.
  • You don't need to type in St., Street, Ave., or Avenue, or similar street types. The Trip Planner shows the possible alternatives as options if needed. (Example: type 110 Jones instead of 110 Jones Boulevard.)
  • You don't need to type in the directional designations for streets, but if a direction name is part of a street name, you should include it. (Example: type 1000 Main instead of 1000 S Main. But type 1000 West Viewmont for 1000 West Viewmont Way W.)
  • Some streets and addresses are unknown to the Trip Planner. You may need to enter another nearby location, such as an intersection or a landmark.
  • You should not enter the suite number or apartment number.  Just the house number and street name (Example: type in 401 Broadway instead of 401 Broadway Avenue Suite 800).

Intersections

  • The "&" symbol is the only character used between two street names to show an intersection. (Examples: 1st & B, James & Madison)
  • You don't need to type in the city. The Trip Planner shows the possible city names as options if needed. City names are based on zip codes.
  • You don't need to type in St., Street, Ave., or Avenue, or similar street types. The Trip Planner shows the possible alternatives as options if needed. (Example: type Conifer & Jones instead of Conifer Circle & Jones Boulevard.)
  • You don't need to type in the directional designations for streets, but if a direction name is part of a street name, you should include it. (Example: type 3rd & Main instead of 3rd S & S Main. But type 34th & West Viewmont for 34th W & West Viewmont Way W.)
  • Some streets are unknown to the Trip Planner. You may need to enter another nearby intersection or a landmark.

Landmarks

Government Sites: Pierce County Health Dept, Pierce Co Sheriffs Office, Tacoma City Hall

Major Commercial Sites: Tacoma Mall, Sheraton Hotel

Transportation Facilities: Sea-Tac Airport, Greyhound Bus Depot

Schools & Colleges: Pacific Lutheran University, Tacoma Community College

Sports & Leisure: Cheney Stadium, Pt Defiance Zoo

Medical Facilities: Group Health, Tacoma General Hospital


 

Email Route


 

Report Issue With This Planned Trip